info@ciaad.org
PROJECT BOOMERANG WEBINAR - Timetable
Region Time Zone Time Dubai Local Time Speaker Organization Title
Middle East GST 10:30-10:45 10:30-10:45 Albert Fakhoury & Brett Cameron CIAAD President & Executive Director
Middle East GST 10:45-11:00 10:45-11:00 Remigio Maradona IIMSAM - United Nations Secretary-General
Middle East GST 11:00-11:15 11:00-11:15 Brett Cameron IIMSAM - United Nations Executive Director & Designer
Middle East GST 11:15-11:30 11:15-11:30 Shaun Killa Killa Design Design Partner
Middle East GST 11:30-11:45 11:30-11:45 Oliver Baxter Herman Miller
Middle East GST 11:45-12:00 11:45-12:00 Paolo Testolini Woods Bagot Principal
Middle East GST 12:00-12:15 12:00-12:15 Selvana & Mahmoud Chahine The Nordic International Beauty & Training Centre Sibilings / Founders
Europe CEST 12:15-12:30 10:15-10:30 Dr. Tatyana Vasilieva / Roman Lisichenko Moscow-Russia Professor of Arts
Europe CEST 12:30-12:45 10:30-10:45 Manuel Fernández Fashionart Institute President
Europe CEST 12:45-13:00 10:45-11:00 Hector Ruiz Studio Ruiz Velazquez CEO
Europe CEST 13:00-13:15 11:00-11:15 Marta Tramullas Alvic Solutions Innovation Director
Europe CEST 13:15-13:30 11:15-11:30 Lee Shari Accenture UX Design Consultant
Europe CEST 13:30-13:45 11:30-11:45 Kathi Geuthoff Serviceplan CD
Europe CEST 13:45-14:00 11:45-12:00 Julien LeBas Jack Morton ECD
Europe CEST 14:00-14:15 12:00-12:15 Nils Muller Trendone CEO
Europe CEST 14:15-14:30 12:15-12:30 Dr Henri Reuff University of Bern Snr Research Scientist
Europe CEST 14:30-14:45 12:30-12:45 Markus Preller Scapework & GOPA Infra International Team Leader/Sr. Architect
Europe CEST 14:45-15:00 12:45-13:00 Markus Preller Scapework & GOPA Infra International Team Leader/Sr. Architect
Europe CEST 15:00-15:15 13:00-13:15 Nicholas Ott BMW Group Senior Retail Architect
Europe CEST 15:15-15:30 13:15-13:30 Anezka Zavadova Preciosa Lighting Senior Designer (Lighting & Products)
UK BST 15:30-15:45 12:30-12:45 Alexander Striegl/Nicholas Ott Tulp CEO
UK BST 15:45-16:00 12:45-13:00 Graham Perkins Open Door Artists | Originals Only Co-President
UK BST 16:00-16:15 13:00-13:15 Dr Stephen Green Imperial College London Principal Teaching Fellow
UK BST 16:15-16:30 13:15-13:30 Matthew Millard-Beer Aeron Branding Limited MD
UK BST 16:30-16:45 13:30-13:45 Malini Karani Heriot-Watt University HESI
UK BST 16:45-17:00 13:45-14:00 Mark Catchlove Herman Miller
Morocco BST 17:00-17:15 14:00-14:15 Eliezer M. Gomat Eduard van der Linde & Associates
Morocco BST 17:15-17:30 14:15-14:30 Fatah Sakkal Vision Infra Marketing Executive
Morocco BST 17:30-17:45 14:30-14:45 Bhakti More Manipal Academy of Higher Education Associate Professor, School of Design & Architecture
Morocco BST 17:45-18:00 14:45-15:00 Nitin Bansal Morphogenesis Business Development Director
STH AMERICA - EAST EDT 18:00-18:15 11:00-11:15 George Walker Universal Studios Creative Director
NTH AMERICA - EAST EDT 18:15-18:30 10:15-10:30 Assoc. Prof. Ryadi Adityavarman & Prof. Stephanie Clemons Colorado State University Interior Architecture + Design Faculty
NTH AMERICA - EAST EDT 18:30-18:45 10:30-10:45 Valerio Nelli Buchhandler-Nelli Architect / Creative Director
NTH AMERICA - EAST EDT 18:45-19:00 10:45-11:00 Joumana Morkos Les Truffes de Joujou Founder
NTH AMERICA - EAST EDT 19:00-19:15 11:00-11:15 YOLOFIT SESSION Wellness Exercise Break Olivia Woo - Personal Trainer
NTH AMERICA - EAST EDT 19:15-19:30 11:15-11:30 UNSDGS
NTH AMERICA - EAST EDT 19:30-19:45 11:30-11:45 UNSDGS
NTH AMERICA - EAST EDT 19:45-20:00 11:45-12:00 Prue Jones Fjord Melbourne / Accentures Design & Creative Director
NTH AMERICA - EAST EDT 20:00-20:15 12:00-12:15 Holly Cline Radford University Chair, The Department of Design
NTH AMERICA - EAST EDT 20:15-20:30 12:15-12:30 Diane Magers Macquarium Experience Catalyst & CEO
NTH AMERICA - EAST EDT 20:30-20:45 12:30-12:45 Diane Magers Macquarium Experience Catalyst & CEO
NTH AMERICA - CENTRAL CST/CDT 20:45-21:00 11:45-12:00 Andy Wright NeverNotCreative/Mentally Healthy Founder/Co-chair
NTH AMERICA - CENTRAL CST/CDT 21:00-21:15 12:00-12:15 Rosemary Martinez Design to Bloom Creative Director
NTH AMERICA - CENTRAL CST/CDT 21:15-21:30 12:15-12:30 Velia Yolanda Ordaz Zubia University of Guanajuato Professor, Architect, Urban Planner
NTH AMERICA - CENTRAL CST/CDT 21:30-21:45 12:30-12:45 Araceli Arroyo Rodríguez University of Guanajuato Departamento de Diseño
NTH AMERICA - CENTRAL CST/CDT 21:45-22:00 12:45-13:00 Manuel Fernández Fashionart Institute President
NTH AMERICA - CENTRAL CST/CDT 22:00-22:15 13:00-13:15 UNSDGS Presentation
NTH AMERICA - CENTRAL CST/CDT 22:15-22:30 13:15-13:30 Brett Cameron IIMSAM - United Nations Executive Director & Designer
NTH AMERICA - CENTRAL CST/CDT 22:30-22:45 13:30-13:45 Ana Claudia Agraz Autonomous University of Guadalajara
NTH AMERICA - CENTRAL CST/CDT 22:45-23:00 13:45-14:00 Ing. Julio César Molina Cervantes Autonomous University of Guadalajara
NTH AMERICA - CENTRAL CST/CDT 23:00-23:15 14:00-14:15 Dra. Dulce Esmeralda García Ruiz Autonomous University of Guadalajara
NTH AMERICA - CENTRAL CST/CDT 23:15-23:30 14:15-14:30 Shaun Killa Killa Design Design Partner
NTH AMERICA - CENTRAL CST/CDT 23:30-23:45 14:30-14:45 Ms. Carmina Crespo Gestalt University- Cancun Chair, Graphic Design Department
NTH AMERICA - CENTRAL CST/CDT 23:45-00:00 14:45-15:00 YOLOFIT SESSION Wellness Exercise Break Olivia Woo - Personal Trainer
NTH AMERICA - CENTRAL CST/CDT 00:00-00:15 15:00-15:15 Pilar Cos Gestalt University- Veracruz Campus Director
NTH AMERICA - WEST PDT 00:15-00:30 13:15-13:30 George Walker Universal Studios Creative Director
NTH AMERICA - WEST PDT 00:30-00:45 13:30-13:45 Nils Muller Trendone CEO
NTH AMERICA - WEST PDT 00:45-01:00 13:45-14:00 Milagros Zingoni Arizona State University Associate Professor- School of Design
NTH AMERICA - WEST PDT 01:00-01:15 14:00-14:15 Eliezer M. Gomat Eduard van der Linde & Associates
NTH AMERICA - WEST PDT 01:15-01:30 14:15-14:30 Aida Ziari Stylux Construction MD
NTH AMERICA - WEST PDT 01:30-01:45 14:30-14:45 Bahaedin Naemi Lexi Group
NTH AMERICA - WEST PDT 01:45-02:00 14:45-15:00 Undi Gunawan School of Design Universitas Pelita Harapan
ANZ AEST 02:00-02:15 09:00-09:15 Stephanie Burdett Rocking the boat Creative Director & Creative Leadership Consultant
ANZ AEST 02:15-02:30 09:15-09:30 Alice Clark OOMF Director
ANZ AEST 02:30-02:45 09:30-09:45 Sven Mehzoud Massey University - NZ
ANZ AEST 02:45-03:00 09:45-10:00 Peter Gould Chief Design Officer Zileej Studio
ANZ AEST 03:00-03:15 10:00-10:15 Serpil Şenelmiş Writen and Recorded Director | Content Creator
ANZ AEST 03:15-03:30 10:15-10:30 Andy Wrigth NeverNotCreative/Mentally Healthy Founder/Co-chair
ANZ AEST 03:30-03:45 10:30-10:45 Brett Cameron IIMSAM - United Nations Executive Director & Designer
ANZ AEST 03:45-04:00 10:45-11:00 Prue Jones Fjord Melbourne / Accenture Design & Creative Director
ANZ AEST 04:00-04:15 11:00-11:15 Greg Branson/Carol Mackay Design Business Council Board Member
ANZ AEST 04:15-04:30 11:15-11:30 Lisa Taylor / Mark Barrett Yakkazoo MD
ANZ AEST 04:30-04:45 11:30-11:45 Debra Cupitt Portable Junior Developer
ASIA CST/HKT 04:45-05:00 08:45-09:00 Guangzhou Design Week
ASIA CST/HKT 05:00-05:15 09:00-09:15 Louis Liou Very Space International President of TNAID
ASIA CST/HKT 05:15-05:30 09:15-09:30 Chris Chen Made With Care Design Studio/td> Design Director, Owner
ASIA CST/HKT 05:30-05:45 09:30-09:45 Yang Dongzi World Youth Design Forum Co-Partner & Design Director - Various Associates
ASIA CST/HKT 05:45-06:00 09:45-10:00 Shaun Killa Killa Design Design Partner
ASIA CST/HKT 06:00-06:15 10:00-10:15 Kuo-hi Lee / Kathi Volkswagen China Passenger Cars  Head of Projecthouse/ Brand Marketing
ASIA CST/HKT 06:15-06:30 10:15-10:30 Brett Cameron IIMSAM - United Nations Executive Director & Designer
ASIA CST/HKT 06:30-06:45 10:30-10:45 Michael Suqui Philippines Institute of Interior Designers Principal Interior Designer
ASIA CST/HKT 06:45-07:00 10:45-11:00 Undi Gunawan School of Design Universitas Pelita Harapan
ASIA CST/HKT 07:00-07:15 11:00-11:15 Dr. Vincent Tan Akuma - TAIWAN Professor of Interior Design
ASIA CST/HKT 07:15-07:30 11:15-11:30 Mr. Timmy Chou Philippines Institute of Interior Designers Interior Architect
ASIA CST/HKT 07:30-07:45 11:30-11:45 Cass Choong CallisonRTKL Associate Vice President
ASIA CST/HKT 07:45-08:00 11:45-12:00 Realrich Sjarief Realrich Architecture Workshop (RAW Architecture) Principal
ASIA CST/HKT 08:00-08:15 12:00-12:15 YOLOFIT SESSION Wellness Exercise Break Olivia Woo - Personal Trainer
ASIA CST/HKT 08:15-08:30 12:15-12:30 Paolo Testolini Woods Bagot Principal and Global Sector Leader of Cities and Places
ASIA CST/HKT 08:30-08:45 12:30-12:45 B.Jane Cowie RefindSG Founder and Creative Director
ASIA CST/HKT 08:45-09:00 12:45-13:00 Kathi Geuthoff Serviceplan CD
ASIA CST/HKT 09:00-09:15 13:00-13:15 Colin Seah MOD Interior Architecture
ASIA CST/HKT 09:15-09:30 13:15-13:30 Lee Shari Accenture UX Design Consultant
SUB-CONTINENT IST 09:30-09:45 11:00-11:15 Bhakti More Manipal Academy of Higher Education Associate Professor, School of Design & Architecture
SUB-CONTINENT IST 09:45-10:00 11:15-11:30 Nitin Bansal MorphogenesisC Business Development Director
MIDDLE EAST GST 10:00-10:15 10:00-10:15 Valerio Nelli Buchhandler-Nelli Architect / Creative Director
MIDDLE EAST GST 10:15-10:30 10:15-10:30 Eliezer M. Gomat Eduard van der Linde & Associates
MIDDLE EAST GST 10:30-10:45 10:30-10:45 Jeffrey Tay / Edward Tang Moderage Desing & Communications Creative Directors
MIDDLE EAST GST 10:45-11:00 10:45-11:00 Charlotte Buflor The Wunderwafe Chief Creative Officer
MIDDLE EAST GST 11:00-11:15 11:00-11:15 Dr. Tatyana Vasilieva / Roman Lisichenko Moscow-Russia Professor of Arts
MIDDLE EAST GST 11:15-11:30 11:15-11:30 Albert Fakhoury & Brett Cameron CIAAD President & Executive Director